Monday, December 21, 2009

It's been a LONG time

Wow..I totally forgot about this blog. lol I'm such a bad person! I haven't written in here for over a month.I'm pretty bored, like always. It really sucks, theres like nothing to do here. I live in Rawang, which is one of the most boring places on earth. Theres never anything to do, and plus, theres nobody here.....it sucks. I hate living here.I wish I had a million dollars, or even a thousand at that. When is my life going to be in order? When is everything going to get straightened out? When am I going to be okay? Life is annoying. Life is hard. Life at times can be fun. I hope I can make it through this. I hope everything is okay.

Friday, June 12, 2009

hye

its been a while kan?? time after time day after day,Im a bit busy with life..yes it is the best chapter of my life so far..hmmm there's a plenty of story to tell but lets just keep it short..I met new friends,a good job and a lovely boyfriend as usual :) Im not the old ann anymore, I am more mature and Im starting to understand what's life is all about..I dont wanna think about the past instead of moving foward..I wanna be someone that smile all the time :) hahaha u can say Im a dreamer but I aint gonna be down..Im positive and optimistic! Im a champion in every single angle! :p chowiow meow!!!

Thursday, May 14, 2009

life is wonderful

Why aren't you in love with your ex anymore?
because I already hv Syafiq

Who were the last people you hung out with?
Syafiq

Do you think anyone has feelings for you?
maybe

Do you have any plans for tomorrow?
balik rumah

How late did you stay up last night and why?
4am. Cant sleep!

What do you currently hear right now?
traffic

Do you smoke crack everyday?
nope

When was the last time you talked to one of your best friends?
just now

Who was the first person you talked to today?
kak Nawar

Have you ever ridden a horse?
Yeah...when i was a little la..

What are you looking forward to in the next month?
many clients and money!!

Are you anything like you were at this point last year?
yeah the same old person..boring

Are you wearing jeans right now?
no..tak mandi lagi :p

Have you lost contact with someone you wish you didn't?
a few...damn!

What's something you do when you're mad?
crying

How do you feel about school?
yeay!! no more uniforms!

Are you a patient person?
I can be

Would you rather be mad or sad?
mad kowt...tade choice lain

Do you think you can last in a relationship for 3 months?
Of course!

In the middle of last summer who were you involved with?
parties

Are you afraid of death/dying?
yes..especially the tragic way

Do you ever use words like stoked, souped or sick?
yes

When was the last time you cried?
I dont remember

Think a lot before you fall asleep?
A lot!

Is your last ex someone you care about?
erm not really

What do you think your number 1 is doing right now?
Mandi

Have you ever liked someone who treated you like crap?
yea I did

Do you care what others think about you?
no!

Closest green object to you?
a mug

Have you ever been asked out?
yes

Where is your default picture taken?
In a car

Whats your current relationship status?
Im taken and we're serious to get married

What is your current mood?
hmmmmmmmm.......

What color underwear are you wearing?
black

What do you wear to bed?
trousers and shirts

If you could go back in time and change something, would you?
yes!

What song is stuck in your head?
poker face- lady gaga

Name someone with the same birthday as YOU?
Kak Liliana

Have you ever sung in front of a large audience?
haha yes

What do you usually order from starbucks?
ice blended chocolate

What's your biggest secret?
it's secret you MORON :p

Favorite color?
Black,white and blue

Ever lie to spare someones feelings?
pernah..

Do you still watch kiddy movies or tv shows?
hannah montana and powerpuffgirls

What are you eating or drinking at the moment?
nothing

Do you speak any other language?
yes

What's your favorite smell?
Euphoria Ck- man and Jlo glow- women

When was the last time you gave/received a hug?
last weekend kot :p

Ever kissed in the rain?
erm..tak

What are you thinking about right now?
syafiq!! :p

What should you be doing?
mandi

Do you like working in the yard?
depends

Do you act differently around the person you like?
ntahla tanya die

What color are your eyes?
dark brown

Thursday, April 16, 2009

complaints and confessions


I am so sick and tiredOf being treated like a kidI am a grown woman nowand I shouldn't be treated like thisI look aroundAnd I see people staring at meBut that is allThat they are ever going to seeThey are never going to get to knowThe woman that I can beI may not be ableTo provide for myself at the momentBut pretty soon I'll be back on my feetBefore you all know itJust because I don't have my own carOr own my own houseDoesn't mean that I should be treated any less of a womanIn front of the people that I am aroundSorry to bragBut I just feel like a complete dragI just don't want to end up like my dadI feel so bad for myselfBecause I am always spinningThrough stages of psychological hellBut I have to keep my head held highAnd keep telling myself that I can touch the skyBecause the way that I feelI couldn't even begin to tell you whyBecause You wouldn't be able to feel the same emotionsThat you can see within my eyesTruth is I'm just an average girlTrying to make it in lifeJust like everybody else that surrounds meIt's a never ending working progressOf which I have yet to accomplishAnd each an every dayIt's getting harder for meWhat part of a struggling little girlDo they not seeI know I have the support of my familyBut I want to take change of my own lifeYou know I want to live a littleBecause you only live onceAnd while I am youngThis is my chance to take advantage of itI have no choiceBut to have an optimistic viewIf your luck was running out on youWouldn't you feel like that too?I suppose notBecause you all have smiles on your facesAnd everything seems to always fallInto all the right placesBut I won't waste my timeTrying to convince people to hire meBecause I have filled out so many applicationsIt's not even funnyThis is not a jokeI don't have time to playIs it so hard to see the emotionIn these words that I sayI mean give me breakThis is my life that's at stakeI can only help youIf you help meI guess you expect meTo just keep waitingBut tell me thisHow far do you thinkThat this is going to get me in the long run?

ONLY YOU

tick tock tick tock....the time is running...and im still here...full of emptiness...nothing is happening...like i want it to be.....My heart is whispering..each and every single day....why why why...that is the question...that never ever going to solve...the inside voice is crying out loud..telling me to stop waiting and waiting...because she cant take it anymore...It looks happy at the outside...but deep inside you cant describe...the shadow is covering her....waiting the sunshine to save...if nothing happen then...I have to move foward...and forget all about my dream...ONLY YOU can change it..to make me see the light again................